Wednesday, July 30, 2008

The Blues, The Crowd, The Cheer

i look like c-r-a-p.

I almost lose my voice after screaming like mad yesterday. Went to see The Blues with Myra, Arief, Xhaff, Khalis, Ariff, Uzair and this one guy (idk his name). The crowd's amazing ! i arrived at 7.45pm and went straight looking for myra. And then i saw her hanging by the fence (haha !) with Ariff. Haha and Myra's fallen head over heels for Di Santo. She's cheering for him the whole time. And i have to admit that he's drop dead gorgeous. But he belongs to Myra ;)

After a while, Myra ask me to join her to climb the fence to get a good look at the footballers. Myra's screaming this one player's name and i followed her even though i didn't know who it was. And guess what, he look at us and waved ! :D If you want to know who played a hell of a game, ask Myra. She's like the Chelsea's manager, with her blazer and she like knows every player's name. Haha ! And her friend's nice and funny. I was laughing like the whole time !

I can't remember when, but our line decided to do 'The Wave' thingy thingy. And everyone followed. It went for like 3 laps until i'm tired to do so. Haha and i'm lucky that i'm surrounded by funny and havoc people. Like this 4 people in front me. They support Malaysia and they're making a alot of jokes that cracks me up ! :D The game ends at 10.45pm with the score 2-0, Chelsea wins. Say my goodbye to Xhaff and Arief but at first Arief didn't want to leave me alone roaming around the stadium area but i told him that it's okay. Then my neighbour told me to wait at the car so i have to walk alone.

Then there's this one guy, suddenly walk next to me and started whispering like 'hi, sorang je?' So i walk to my right hoping that he'll walk away but he followed me ! Then i stopped so i let him walk first. I waited until he's like quite far from me then i continue walking. He looked at me with an evil grinning face. It's creeping me out ! And thank god that Natt called me at that time. She wanted to know how the game goes. After about 5 minutes, that creepy guy left. Thank god.

I got home at 12.15, and then reply some comments. But at 2am, I CANNOT SLEEP ! I'm still having that adrenaline rushing in my blood and i end up sleeping at 4am. I woke up looking like crap and i make a goofy smile in front of the mirror. Last night was The Bomb !


p/s: no pictures, i did bring my camera but i forgot to bring the memory card. I took above's picture from Arief's flickr.

Sunday, July 27, 2008

eye bags

i can't sleep, again. i'm at the state of willing to do anything just to get a good night sleep. have to face datin tomorrow at 12.30pm. yeah, a date, every f***king (mind your language, kids) monday. i don't have any idea on what to wear to watch 'the blues' with myra. ah i should be taking back my gladiator from awateef. i'll most probably sleep at school tomorrow which is a complete hell. no pillow, just your school bag which you try your best to make it comfy and after you wake, you can feel your back hurts like hell.

i'm having a headache. deleting myspace is currently on my 'might consider' list. i'm not in the mood to reply those comments, as for approving friend requests. i will try to do so and we'll see if i can keep it up.



after a sleepless night, i finally got my chelsea asia tour ticket. gah the minute i hold the ticket, i feel so blessed. thank god.


Friday, July 25, 2008


"guilty feets has got no rythms"

okay so last wednesday we plan on making a surprise party for our beloved nik anis. so we came to her house and sing a birthday song. she cried a bit. haha :D after hugs and kisses and eating and drinking and laughing like mad, we (me, awateef, dyana, wawa, iley, anis, awaina, aidil, faris, faza, arif, bob, fada, anep and sira) all go to the park to hang a bit and a little game of flour-and-egg throwing game. at first i didn't want to be a part of it but when awaina (i think) throw a flour at me, i know it's game time (-;

arif and faris is aiming sira but he's freaking good at running and stuffs. we all waited for sira to come back and he did, with 3 eggs on his hand. faris got the first throw. followed by arif. they're freaking pissed because sira's the only one who is clean, without any bits of flour. i gets thirsty so i asked faza to accompany me to some shops nearby. arif wanted to come along because he wanted to wash his hair for a while. and he asks me to buy some egg.

after we get back, arif took 2 of the eggs and i take one. just in case if anything happens lah kan (-; then i dared faris to throw an egg at me. but guess who did ? bob. faris wanted to throw it at me but i quickly tilt my head but then phammmmm ! the next thing i know, i see bob's grinning face with a broken egg in his hand. haha my hair smells horrible !

so what's the result of a mind-blowing game of eggs and flours ? :

1. a smelly hair that is starting to form a shell on my head
2. a tired tired body to work with
3. more dirty clothes to wash
4. a great memory that will last forever (-:

okay 4 more days until chelsea's game. i can't wait !


Tuesday, July 22, 2008

soothing lullabies

"and i say hey, what's going on ?"

i am sick, my throat hurts like hell and my head fells so heavy. i've sleep the whole day yesterday and i woke up feeling down. some thoughts occur in my mind, 'what if i died ?' 'who would cry for me?' okay, stop. i've screwed my life these few months, involving tears and heartbreaks. i don't know who i could talk to. i didn't go to school for two days and if i'm not feeling well again tomorrow, i'll not show up at school. this has been a very very bad week. but then natt called me. she ask what's up and i told her everything. 30 minutes after that, she said that she's in front of my house. so opened the door and i saw fafa with her. they quickly hug me.

we talk and suddenly we started talking about how we grow up so quickly. then natt says if she's old, she wanted to be a hip grandmother. who wears thongs and all. i laugh so hard that my throat started to hurt again. haha and fafa said that my voice is sexy hahahaha :D so yeah they brightens my day but too bad they had to leave, because fafa's dad ask them to come home.

i have to go, mama told me to eat my medicine. bye bye.
p/s : who's going to that Chelsea vs Malaysia match ? do tell me because i am ! :D


Tuesday, July 8, 2008

monday's doomsday

i'm at the cyber cafe with awateef today so i'll not upload any pictures.

i skipped school, AGAIN because it was raining heavily this morning and ma is too lazy to send me to school. so me, ma and my sister went to jj bukit raja just now because ma wanted to buy some new watches. i finally bought that guess wallet that i've been wanting so much.

i can't wait for independent soiree this saturday. i'll be hanging out with dee the whole day. i miss herrrrrrrrrr ! :D awateef is trying to get me to come to cheer. but i'm soooo lazy to go. okay i'm out of idea on what to write. so i'll write again later. toodles (:

© Free blogger template 3 columns